• Lower Sixth Politics Trip Houses of Parliament and the Supreme Court
    • 14.25 HM Assembly: Lower School
    • 16.30 House Dance: Juniors
    • 18.15 ADP Lecture: 'An Evening with Lydia Thompson'
    •  
    • CCF RAF: Flying (CANCELLED)
    • 14.30 Rugby v Solihull School: U13 Cup
    • 16.00 Games Committee Meeting
    • 16.00 CCF RN: AB Swimming Test - Diamond
    • 19.00 Upper Sixth Parents' Focus Group
    •  
    • 09.00 Morrisby Profiling: Year Eleven
    • 14.20 Netball v New College, Swindon: 1stVII, 2ndVII
    • 14.30 Rugby v Northampton School for Boys: 1stXV (NatWest Cup, Round 4)
    • 19.00 RGS The Grange and RGS Springfield Year Six Parents’ Transition Evening
    • 19.00 Art Fund Lecture
    •  
    • Sixth Former for a Day (Year Eleven and External Candidates)
    • 14.30 Netball v Solihull School: U15A, U15B (CANCELLED)
    • 16.00 Staff Risk Assessment Training
    • 16.30 Girls' Hockey v The Chase Technology College: U14
    • 16.30 English Speaking Union Mace (Round 1)
    • 16.30 House Dance: Seniors
    • 16.30 Netball v Dodderhill School: U13
    • 18.30 Year Eleven AS Choices Evening
    • 18.30 Science and Astronomy Club visit to The Billingham Observatory
    •  
    • 09.00 Senior British Mathematics Olympiad and Mathematics Kangaroo
    • 14.00 Year Seven Inter-Form Cross Country (Girls)
    • 14.00 Year Seven Inter-Form Cross Country (Boys)
    • 14.00 RGS Springfield Christmas Fair
    • 14.25 HM Assembly: Middle School
    • 14.30 Rugby v Bredon Hill Middle School: U12A, U12B (CANCELLED)
    • 16.00 Talk by Robin Walker, MP: all pupils and staff welcome
    • 16.00 Senior School Musical: 'Spamalot' Technical Rehearsal
    •  
    • Rowing: Hampton Small Boats Head (Seniors only)
    • ESAA Cross Country Cup: National Final, U16, U14 (Tretherras Academy Newquay, Cornwall)
    • 09.00 Saturday Detention
    • 09.30 Girls Hockey: King's High School, Warwick Tournament, U15
    • 09.30 Netball v King's High School for Girls, Warwick: U13, U12
    • 10.00 Netball: U14 County Cup
    • 10.00 Football: Senior Squad Training
    • 10.30 Rugby v Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham: U13A, U13B
    • 10.30 Rugby v Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham: U15A, U14A, U14B
    • 10.30 Rugby v Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham: 1stXV, 2ndXV, 3rdXV/U16
    •  
    • 10.00 Senior School Musical: 'Spamalot' Rehearsal
    •