• SCHOOL CLOSED (EASTER MONDAY)
    •  
    • Term Begins
    • AS and A2 French Speaking Examinations
    • Spanish Exchange arrives (departs 29 April)
    • Term begins (Week A)
    • 08.00 Start of Trinity Term
    • 10.40 Senior Leadership Team Meeting
    • 13.25 House Cricket: Year Ten, Round 1 (Perrins v Flagge)
    • 13.50 House Cricket: Year Ten, Round 1 (Britannia v Butler)
    • 15.45 After School Clubs begin
    •  
    • St. George's Day
    • AS and A2 French Speaking Examinations
    • 10.45 Year 2 leave for PGL
    • 13.25 House Cricket: Year Ten, Round 1 (Eld v Cobham)
    • 13.50 House Cricket: Year Nine, Round 1 (Butler v Britannia)
    • 14.00 Athletics: Senior House Championships
    • 16.00 Osmington Bay Trip meeting for Y5 & Y6 parents
    • 16.00 Reserve Day for House Golf
    • 16.00 Homework Review Meeting
    •  
    • Y3 Trip to West Midlands Safari Park
    • No Swimming
    • 09.30 Acorns Pre-School Playgroup
    • 13.25 House Cricket: Year Nine, Round 1 (Perrins v Eld)
    • 13.50 House Cricket: Year Nine, Round 1 (Flagge v Cobham)
    • 15.30 Second-hand Uniform Shop open, RGSW
    • 15.30 Second-hand shop open (until 1630)
    • 16.00 Upper Sixth Leavers' Photo
    • 19.00 Parents' Information Evening: China Trip
    •  
    • 13.25 House Cricket: Year Eight, Round 1 (Flagge v Butler)
    • 13.45 House Shooting: Round 1
    • 13.50 House Cricket: Year Eight, Round 1 (Perrins v Britannia)
    • 14.20 House Assemblies
    • 15.35 Year 2 return from PGL
    • 16.00 Senior School Musical: Dance Auditions
    • 19.00 Senior Debating Society Dinner: Guest of Honour, Mr Robin Walker MP
    • 19.30 WIALHS
    •  
    • Rowing: Junior Inter-Regional Regatta
    • Nantes Exchange departs
    • 10.30 Moor Park U11 Cricket Festival (Away)
    • 11.00 Cricket v KES Birmingham: 2ndXI, U12A
    • 11.00 Cricket v KES Birmingham: U14A
    • 11.00 Cricket v KES Birmingham: 3rdXI, U14B, U13B
    • 11.00 Cricket v KES Birmingham: 1stXI, U15A, U15B, U13A
    • 13.00 Moor Park U11 Rounders Festival (Away)
    • 13.00 Rounders v Cheltenham Prep School: U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B
    • 14.00 Athletics v Bromsgrove School v Cheltenham Ladies' College v Clifton College v Loughborough GS v Oakham School v Repton School v Rugby School v Uppingham School v Welbeck College: Senior, U17, U15
    •  
    • 09.30 Cricket: 1stXI National t20 v Dean Close School v The King's School, Worcester
    •