• National Careers Week
    • 09.00 Deadline for calendar entries
    • 14.25 HM Assembly: Lower School
    • 16.00 Netball v Wolverhampton Grammar School: U15A, U15B
    • 16.30 Junior Schools' Challenge Quiz
    • 17.00 Parliamentary Debate
    •  
    • 12.30 School Concert Rehearsals
    • 13.35 House Rowing: Year Eight (Boys)
    • 13.40 House Debating: Inters Round 2
    • 13.50 House Rowing: Year Eight (Girls)
    • 14.00 House Cross Country: Year Eight (Boys)
    • 15.30 Netball U13 County Cup
    • 16.00 Scholars' Seminar: Mr Morgan, 'The art of the lip-sync: using theatrical music videos to make a political statement': Year Nine Scholars plus any other Year Nine pupils
    • 16.00 Netball v Cheltenham Ladies' College: 1stVII, 2ndVII, 3rdVII
    • 16.00 Pastoral Management Meeting
    • 19.00 School Concert
    •  
    • 12.00 Rugby 7s v Solihull School: Seniors
    • 12.20 Visiting Author Elon Dann: Year Nine English Students
    • 13.30 Netball Tournament: U13, U12
    • 13.45 House Debating: Juniors Round 2
    • 14.30 Netball v New College: 1stVII, 2ndVII
    • 16.00 Schools' Challenge Quiz: Seniors
    • 16.00 Finance and General Purposes Committee
    • 16.30 Football v Malvern College: 1stXI, 2ndXI, 3rdXI/U16
    • 17.00 Associated Board of the Royal School of Music Theory Examinations
    •  
    • World Book Day
    • 08.00 Heads of Faculty Meeting
    • 12.00 Rugby 7s v Solihull School: U14
    • 13.00 'NotGoingtoUni' Fair
    • 13.40 House Debating: Seniors Round 2
    • 14.30 Netball v The King's School Worcester: U15A, U15B
    • 16.30 Netball v Dodderhill School: U13B
    • 18.00 Parents' Evening: Year Ten
    •  
    • Staff Observation Day
    • 13.00 Higher Education Fair
    • 13.45 Seminar: 'Scottish Universities': Sixth Form
    • 14.20 House Assemblies
    • 14.30 Netball v The King's School Worcester: U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D
    • 14.30 Rugby v KES Birmingham: U12A, U12B
    • 16.00 Senior Netball Team Superball Trip to University of Worcester Sports Arena
    • 16.00 House General Knowledge: Juniors
    •  
    • 09.00 Saturday Detention
    • 09.00 Girls' Hockey v Bromsgrove School: U12A, U12B
    • 10.00 Girls' Hockey v Bromsgrove School: U13A, U13B
    • 14.30 Football v Clifton College: U15A, U15B, U14A
    • 14.30 Football v Clifton College: 1stXI, 2ndXI, U16
    • 14.30 Football v Moor Park: U12B
    • 14.30 Football v Moor Park: U12A
    •  
    • West Midlands Junior Rowing Championships: J18, J17, J16, J15 (J14 provisional)
    • 11.00 Theatre Company Dress Rehearsal (until 1600)
    •