Jump to another RGSW school RGS The Grange Menu

Our Staff at RGS The Grange

Our Staff 
Mr Gareth Hughes  Email Headmaster 
Mrs W Wreghitt  EmailDeputy Head
Mr D Bousfield EmailAssistant Head (Co-curricular), Director of Sports
Mrs M Egginton EmailHead of Pre-Prep
Mr R Millard EmailDirector of Studies
Mrs V Kay EmailSchool Business Manager
Mr I RobertsDirector of Finance and Operations
Senior Management Team
Mr T McCallion EmailHead of Year Five and Six, Head of Maths
Mrs K Bradley EmailHead of Year Three and Four, Head of PSHE
Mr M Warne  EmailHead of Computing and IT
Mrs M Dix EmailHead of Learning Development
Mrs J Allen EmailPre-School Leader
Academic Staff
Miss A Andrews EmailReception Teacher
Mrs L Bebb EmailYear Four Teacher
Mrs S Beecham EmailYear Five Teacher
Mrs C Cantin EmailHead of French
Miss N Evans Email
Year One Teacher
Mrs P Fletcher EmailYear One Teacher
Mrs E Hadley EmailYear Five Teacher, Head of RS, Head of Art
Mr S Harper EmailYear Two Teacher
Mrs N Hobson EmailYear Two Teacher, Head of Drama  
Mrs E Keetley-Smith  EmailHead of Music
Mr A Morgan EmailYear Four Teacher
Mrs R Parker  EmailYear Six Teacher
Mrs A Pitt  Email DT Teacher (p/t)
Mrs E Timmis  EmailReception Teacher
Mrs C Sykes  EmailYear Three Teacher
Mrs T Turner  EmailYear Four Teacher, Library Co-ordinator
Mrs L Walsh  EmailYear Three Teacher
Mrs L Warne EmailHead of PE
Mrs C Weston EmailYear One Teacher
Miss L Willis EmailYear Six Teacher, Head of Girls’ Games
Education and Business Development Team 
Office Staff
Mrs Michelle Baldwin EmailHeadmaster's PA and School Administrator
Mrs Lotta Lewis EmailReceptionist 8am - 2pm
Ms Amanda Potter EmailReceptionist 2pm - 6pm
Mrs Anjuli Teece EmailMarketing and Co-curricular Administrator
Mrs Sarah Walter EmailRegistrar
Nursery and Pre-School Staff
Mrs Victoria BettsEarly Years Assistant
Mrs Rhiannon ColeEarly Years Practitioner and Forest School
Miss Lauren FieldingEarly Years Room Leader
Miss Sarah FranklinEarly Years Practitioner
Mrs Claire GreenEarly Years Practitioner
Miss Erin GwilliamEarly Years Practitioner
Ms Anne HasnatEarly Years Assistant
Miss Hannah LaneEarly Years Practitioner
Miss Natasha StentifordEarly Years Room Leader
Miss Abigail UpfieldEarly Years Practitioner
Mrs Natalie WoodEarly Years Room Leader
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Lisa BeardmorePrep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katherine ConnahPrep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire LanePrep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karin LlewellynPrep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angie LymerTeaching Assistant (Reception)
Mrs Ivory RosePre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Theresa SmithPrep Teaching Assistant
Other Staff
Mr Keith BreeseSite Manager
Mrs Diana Kirby EmailSchool Nurse (p/t)
Mrs Alison Odam EmailSchool Nurse (p/t)
After School Care/Holiday Club
Mrs Elvira GordaniAfter School Care Assistant
Miss Lauren HughesEarly Years After School Care Manager and Holiday Club Deputy
Mr Dave HumphreysAfter School Care and Holiday Club Manager
Mrs Bona LezoAfter School Care and Holiday Club Assistant
Miss Clare MullinsAfter School Care Assistant
Mrs Sue PerrySenior After School Care and Holiday Club Assistant
Miss Eloisa RiefoliAfter School Care Assistant
Visiting Staff 
Mr Mike Adlington EmailBrass Teacher
Mr F Chevalier EmailGuitar Teacher
Mrs S Ellis EmailClarinet, Saxophone, Piano Teacher
Mrs Sue Humphries EmailFlute Teacher
Mr Daniel Neville EmailStrings Teacher
Mrs Janine Porter Clarinet, Saxophone Teacher
Mrs J Richardson EmailSinging Teacher
Mrs C Spencer EmailSinging Teacher
Mrs Karen Webb EmailSpeech and Drama